Today's Choice for Tomorrow's Future

Classroom Teachers

A

Ainslie, Amy                    Science
Arons, Kelsey                   Media Specialist
 
B
Batko, Kenneth              Music/Chorus
Blanton, Brad                 Social Studies
Booker, Tracy                  CTE/Nursing Assistant
Bushman, Cole               Music/Band
Butts, Clayton                Math
 
C
Carmickle, Kenneth        Test Coordinator
Chapman, Kamille          Math
Croker, Alicia                  Guidance/Dept Chair
 

D

Dakis, Carolyn                Lang Arts
Dean, Nicole                  Social Studies
Donohue, Brian              Math
Dopico, Alex                   ESE/Dept. Chair
Dugger, Gary                  PE/Head FtBall Coach

F

Farner, Betsy                   Science
Fisher, Kim                      Lang Arts

Freeze, Luke                    Science

G

Griffin, Lindsey                Math 

Griffin, Matt                     Econ/Govt
Grucza, Nancy                 CTE/Dept Chair/Game                                             Programming/DIT
Grusauskas, Christy        CTE/DCT/OJT
 

H

Hansen, Dustin               Math
Hanson, Tracey                PE
Henson, Samuel              ESE
Hettmann, Toni               Social Studies/Dept Chair
Hill, Johnanna                 Guidance
Hilding,Mark                   Math
Holland, Jessica              CTE/Agriculture
Hooper, Broc                   ESE
Hornsby, KC                     Lang Arts
Huff, Kim                        CTE/Health Science
 

J

Jackson, Seth                 CTE
Johnson, Nicholas          Math
Jones, Gavin                   PE/ Assistant AD

K

Kauper, Kimberly           Spanish
Kelly, Karen                   Math/Dept Chair
King, Sarah                    Lang Arts                   
Koller, Catie                   PE
Kraemer, Timothy          PASS

L

Lane, Terrance               ESE 
Lester, Carolyn              Reading Dept. Chair       

M

Madle, Karen                            Social Studies

Mayer-Rena, Toni                      ESE
McLellan, Tiffany                      Math
Mickens, Esty                            Art
Minnig, Chelsey                        Math
Mitchell-Moses, Michelle         ESE
Moake, Limor                           Spanish
Mohrenne, Robert                    Lang. Arts
Moore, Jeff                               Science/Dept Chair
Musselwhite, Elizabeth            Lang Arts

 

N

Newman, Melissa                     Lang Arts
Nunn, Julie                                PE/Hope

P

Petras, Alexandria                   Lang Arts 
Pineda, Adalberto                    CTE/Culinary
 

R

Rackley, John                           Social Studies
Raczkowski, Greg                     A.D.
Redden, Jacina                         Reading
Regan, Ashley                           Lang Arts
Rey, Diane                                Trainer
Rimes, Samantha                     ScienceVE

S

Sauerbrey, Nikki                        CTE/DIT
Semento, Donald                       ESE
Smith, Kathryn                           AVID/Yearbook
Staten, Brenda                           ESE
Stokes, Courtney                        Science
Stokes, Richard                          Language Arts
 

T

Talmage, Jordan                         ESE
Taylor, Tonya                              Reading
Tharp, Robert                             ESE
Thompson, Jackie                       Science
 

V

Vineyard, Andrea                        ESE

W

Watkins, Bonnie                         Lang Arts/Dept                                                                      Chair /Teaching Academy
Witsman, Charles                       Social Studies

 

Z

Ziebart, Deborah                      Science